locus sonus > audio in art





locus sonus > Symposium internet auditoriums p2

Last changed: 2012/03/21 04:12

 

This revision is from 2012/02/29 18:43. You can Restore it.

symposium #7
mar2012


Auditoriums Internet / Internet Auditoriums
LOCUS SONUS audio in art
http://locusonus.org/
LAMES MMSH Sociology Research Lab - University of Provence
http://lames.mmsh.univ-aix.fr/


24 & 25 march 2012
9am to 6pm


École Nationale Supérieure d'Architecture de Nantes
-- (School of Architecture of Nantes)
http://www.nantes.archi.fr/

24 march 2012
9pm, free entrance


Le Lieu Unique
in collaboration with LOCUS SOLUS, Rare music & Invented instruments
on the 17th and 18th of March, 2012, website.
http://www.lelieuunique.com/


ensa école nationale supérieure d'architecture nantes / school of architecture nantes
lieu unique
école supérieure d'art d'aix en provence / school of arts aix en provence
école nationale supérieure d'art de bourges / school of arts bourges
lames laboratoire de sociologie mmsh cnrs umr 7305 université de provence / sociology research lab university of provence
accord-cadre cnrs / ministère de la culture / cnrs research agency & french ministry of culture
ministère de la culture et de la communication / french ministry of culture

en partenariat avec
université laval québec / laval university quebec
crisap creative research into soundart practices, lcc, university of the arts london (uk)
rpi rensselaer polytechnic institute university of troy ny (usa)
saic school of the art institute of chicago (usa)
deutschlandradio kultur klangkunst berlin (all)
emerge experimental media research group bournemouth university (uk)

et
eso espaces et sociétés cnrs université de nantes / geography research lab spaces & societies university of nantes
gersa groupe d'étude et de recherche scénologique en architecture ensa nantes / research group on theater & architecture studies
laua langages actions urbaines altérités ensa nantes / research group on languages, urban actions & othernesses
apo33 nantes


menu
page 1
     introduction 
     presentation 
     programme 
     maps & contacts 
page 2
     participants : 
     Ximena Alarcón 
     Philippe Bataille 
     Samuel Bordreuil 
     Anne Bossé 
     Béatrice Chaudet 
     Julien Clauss 
     Stéphane Cousot 
     Stéphane Doré 
     Alejo Duque 
     Bill Fontana 
     Marcus Gammel 
     Peter Gena 
     Claire Guiu 
     Ione 
     Jérôme Joy 
     Anne Laforet 
     Grégoire Lauvin 
     Anselm Nehls 
     Katrin Moll 
     Pauline Oliveros 
     Julien Ottavi 
     Anthony Pecqueux 
     Marilou Polymeropoulou 
     Jean-Paul Ponthot 
     Alain Renaud 
     Matthieu Saladin 
     Mariateresa Sartori 
     Peter Sinclair 
     Bruno Suner 
     Kasper T. Toeplitz 
     Laurent La Torpille 






participants








documentation and
Photos: Locus Sonus lab and all.